Pacific Distance Carnival 2022Burnaby, BC
2022-05-14

< Back

#11 Mixed 5000m Start List

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 COLLINS, Sean lululemon 21:30.00
2 WHITEHEAD, David Unattached 21:33.00
3 MULVIHILL, Kelsey Mile2Marathon 22:00.00
4 WILSON, Colin lululemon 22:00.00
5 PRICE, Liz M2M 22:30.00
6 AYUBA, Keiko Unattached 22:30.00
7 YEOMAN, Jess lululemon 22:30.00
8 PEL, Cameron East Van Run Club 22:30.00
9 HERMISTON, Kayla Kamloops Track & Field Club 22:50.00
10 MURRAY, Meaghan Mile2Marathon 23:00.00
11 MAI, Katie M2M 23:00.00
12 UHLMANN, Sydney M2M 23:00.00
13 DEWAR, Charlotte lululemon 23:00.00
14 BAKER, Graham Unattached 23:00.00
15 BHATTAD, Virendra M2M 23:00.00
16 CLAGUE, Ellen Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 24:00.00
17 MCCLELLAND, Georgia lululemon 24:00.00
18 FRANCO, Gary lululemon 24:00.00
19 RIMMER, Gavin Unattached 24:00.00
20 WONG, Alison M2M 24:14.00
21 XIE, Linge M2M 24:22.00
22 MACKEY, Charles Unattached British Columbia 25:00.00
23 LAFONDE, Alex Unattached 25:00.00
24 PIZZOLATTO, Fernanda Unattached 30:00.00
26 HUYNH, Steven Mile2Marathon 19:00.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 FYFE, Kelsey Mile2Marathon 19:30.00
2 YAP, Yun Han M2M 19:30.00
3 SMILLIE, Max Turf 19:30.00
4 BOGART, Kashtin Mile2Marathon 19:30.00
5 MCLAUGHLIN, Connor lululemon 19:30.00
6 YU, Felix lululemon 19:30.00
7 HUNTER, Kelsey Unattached British Columbia 19:40.00
8 JACKSON, Ben lululemon 19:45.00
9 MONTGOMERY, Carol Greyhounds Masters Track & Field Club 19:47.00
10 PONGRACZ, Darryl Gritty Run Club 19:47.00
11 LI, Luke M2M 19:50.00
12 FAESTEL, Nicholas Unattached 19:56.00
13 TOOKEY, Travis lululemon 19:58.00
14 LAVOIE, Katherine lululemon 20:00.00
15 JANSONIUS, Ryan Unattached 20:00.00
16 MILNE, Mathew M2M 20:00.00
17 EGGO, Alistair M2M 20:00.00
18 NEUMANN, Andrew M2M 20:00.00
19 POOLE, Richard lululemon 20:00.00
20 HOPE, Owen lululemon 20:00.00
21 PEDROSO, Jean-Paul Cartel Training Club NT
22 LI, Andrew M2M 20:25.00
23 CHAMBERS, Andrea Mile2Marathon 20:55.00
24 HANCOCK, Shelby Gritty Run Club 21:00.00
25 VINES, Josh Unattached 21:00.00

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 LUI, Ben Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:10.00
2 JOURDAIN, Emma Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:15.00
3 SCHWANDT, Michael Unattached British Columbia 18:20.00
4 CLUBB, Anne M2M 18:30.00
5 PIPE, Carlie Elite Distance 18:20.00
6 PARSONS, Carla Unattached 18:30.00
7 CHAN, Edwan Unattached 18:30.00
8 DAWSON, Mark M2M 18:34.00
9 KROEGER, Colin Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 18:40.00
10 KEENLEYSIDE, Grace M2M 18:45.00
11 VAN SOEREN, Melanie Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:45.00
12 VARTY, Alexandria Unattached 18:50.00
13 CAUFFOPE, Genevieve Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:51.00
14 NICKEL, Todd Mile2Marathon 18:55.00
15 OKONDO, Kennedy Unattached British Columbia 18:57.00
16 ZENG, Spencer M2M 19:00.00
17 LIN, Derrick Mile2Marathon 19:00.00
18 ROBINS, David Fraser Street Run Club 19:00.00
19 EMENY, Connor lululemon 19:00.00
20 TOPACIO, Mark lululemon 19:00.00
21 CHEN, Shirley Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 19:08.64
22 ARCADI, Monika Royal City Track & Field Club 19:15.00
23 ROLA, Greg Striderz Run Club 19:18.00
24 CARUANA, Jonas Mile2Marathon 19:25.00

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PETERS, Thom Mile2Marathon 16:45.00
2 SUEY, Michael M2M 16:45.00
3 PEDROSO, Enrique Cartel Training Club 16:53.00
4 O'CONNOR, Kevin Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:45.00
5 BECKETT, Marley Unattached British Columbia 16:56.00
6 BROWNING, Rob Pace and Mind 16:56.00
7 EVANS, Felix Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:05.00
8 WATSON, Liam Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:15.00
9 BEWLEY, Dan Mile2Marathon 17:20.00
10 FEDDEMA, Jasmine Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club 17:25.00
11 THOMPSON, Eric Unattached 17:25.00
12 CROCKER, Megan Track North Athletic Club 17:30.00
13 STARK, Keila Unattached British Columbia 17:30.00
14 WATSON, Katherine Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:30.00
15 HIROWATARI, Kenton M2M 17:30.00
16 CHUANG, Tyler lululemon 17:30.00
17 KUNG, Fergus M2M 17:35.00
18 CARBECK, Katherine Unattached British Columbia 17:45.00
19 MCCULLOCH, Warren Unattached 17:47.00
20 DEAN, Andy Mile2Marathon 17:56.00
21 CARTER, Sarah lululemon 18:00.00
22 LONGRIDGE, Corri Unattached 18:00.00
23 CHAMBERS, Joshua Mile2Marathon 18:00.00
24 EMENY, Alex lululemon 18:00.00
25 LOFSTRAND, Verner Iguana Run Fast 18:00.00
26 LEE, Kennett Unattached NT

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 VARGAS, Louis-Carlos Ind├ępendant 14:44.00
2 LOEWEN, Ron Vancouver Thunderbirds 14:45.00
3 JIROT, Nicolas Unattached British Columbia 15:03.00
4 NICOL, Connor Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:07.20
5 LAMERS, James Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 15:12.75
6 MULUGETA, Yemane Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:17.00
7 KLASSEN, Mark Unattached British Columbia 15:25.00
8 MURRAY-WHITE, Cassian Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club 15:25.00
9 BROWNE, Nicholas Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 15:30.00
10 CHAN, Christopher M2M 15:33.00
11 CINO, Sebastian Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:42.00
12 KHOJA, Imran Unattached British Columbia 15:45.00
13 MACKINNON, Patrick Dundas Valley Track Club 15:45.00
14 MELNIK, Matt Unattached 15:50.00
15 SOMERVILLE, Thomas Unattached British Columbia 15:50.00
16 HUSSAIN, Ammad Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:55.00
17 DAVIDOFF, Yabi Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:59.10
18 GUERRERO, Hector Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:00.00
19 NOSEWORTHY, Matt Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:00.00
20 PERROT-MINOT, Charles Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:00.00
21 RISSEEUW, Lance M2M 16:05.00
22 BLOOM, Noah RunGo 16:20.00
23 SULLIVAN, Lewis Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:28.00