Pacific Distance Carnival 2022Burnaby, BC
2022-05-14

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 HOUSE, Kaelan Unattached British Columbia 3:48.93
2 DINSDALE, Cole Unattached British Columbia 3:50.89
45.96 3:04.93  
(45.96) (3:50.89) (3:50.89)
3 GRAVEL, Christian Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:52.67
45.73 3:06.94 .01
(45.73) (3:52.67) (3:52.67)
4 ELLENWOOD, Dean Pacific Track Club 3:57.89
46.48 3:11.42
(46.48) (3:57.89)
5 SCHRIEMER, Michael Unattached British Columbia 3:59.06
46.35 3:12.72
(46.35) (3:59.06)
6 BIRO, Stefan Unattached British Columbia 4:01.90
47.70 3:14.20
(47.70) (4:01.90)
7 STANLEY, Liam Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 4:03.25
4:03.25
(4:03.25)
8 KUCHAR, Jaxon Unattached British Columbia 4:07.64
46.74 .75 3:20.16
(46.74) (47.49) (4:07.64)
9 DUMONT, Kaelem Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 4:09.71
48.57 3:21.14
(48.57) (4:09.71)
10 AHL, Braden UNATTACHED ALBERTA 4:10.45
47.25 3:23.20
(47.25) (4:10.45)
11 LOGIE, Micah Unattached British Columbia 4:10.51
47.92 3:22.59
(47.92) (4:10.51)
12 HOLMES, Max Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:13.11
48.57 3:24.55
(48.57) (4:13.11)
13 BARBER, Michael Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 4:13.59
47.24 3:26.36
(47.24) (4:13.59)
14 ROBERTSON, Lucas West Vancouver Track & Field club 4:17.75
49.90 3:27.85
(49.90) (4:17.75)
15 JIVRAJ, Keyaan West Vancouver Track & Field club 4:20.04
50.17 3:29.87
(50.17) (4:20.04)
16 RENTZ, Adam Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:23.94
49.63 3:34.31
(49.63) (4:23.94)
VARGAS, Louis-Carlos Ind├ępendant DNS
RICHARDSON, Nate Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS
MARTLAND, Kai Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS
THOMSON, Andrew Unattached British Columbia DNS
WENSINK, Sam Pacific Track Club DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits
1 HOUSE, Kaelan Unattached British Columbia3:48.93  
2 DINSDALE, Cole Unattached British Columbia3:50.89
45.96 3:04.93  
(45.96) (3:50.89) (3:50.89)
3 GRAVEL, Christian Vancouver Thunderbirds3:52.67
45.73 3:06.94 .01
(45.73) (3:52.67) (3:52.67)
4 ELLENWOOD, Dean Pacific Track Club3:57.89
46.48 3:11.42
(46.48) (3:57.89)
5 SCHRIEMER, Michael Unattached British Columbia3:59.06
46.35 3:12.72
(46.35) (3:59.06)
6 BIRO, Stefan Unattached British Columbia4:01.90
47.70 3:14.20
(47.70) (4:01.90)
7 STANLEY, Liam Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team4:03.25
4:03.25
(4:03.25)
8 KUCHAR, Jaxon Unattached British Columbia4:07.64
46.74 .75 3:20.16
(46.74) (47.49) (4:07.64)
9 DUMONT, Kaelem Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club4:09.71
48.57 3:21.14
(48.57) (4:09.71)
10 AHL, Braden UNATTACHED ALBERTA4:10.45
47.25 3:23.20
(47.25) (4:10.45)
11 LOGIE, Micah Unattached British Columbia4:10.51
47.92 3:22.59
(47.92) (4:10.51)
12 HOLMES, Max Vancouver Thunderbirds4:13.11
48.57 3:24.55
(48.57) (4:13.11)
13 BARBER, Michael Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team4:13.59
47.24 3:26.36
(47.24) (4:13.59)
14 ROBERTSON, Lucas West Vancouver Track & Field club4:17.75
49.90 3:27.85
(49.90) (4:17.75)
15 JIVRAJ, Keyaan West Vancouver Track & Field club4:20.04
50.17 3:29.87
(50.17) (4:20.04)
16 RENTZ, Adam Vancouver Thunderbirds4:23.94
49.63 3:34.31
(49.63) (4:23.94)
VARGAS, Louis-Carlos Ind├ępendantDNS  
RICHARDSON, Nate Vancouver ThunderbirdsDNS  
MARTLAND, Kai Vancouver ThunderbirdsDNS  
THOMSON, Andrew Unattached British ColumbiaDNS  
WENSINK, Sam Pacific Track ClubDNS