Pacific Distance Carnival 2022Burnaby, BC
2022-05-14

< Back

#11 Mixed 5000m Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Team Time HPL
1 MURRAY-WHITE, Cassian M Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club 15:06.48 5 (1)
2 LAMERS, James M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 15:08.13 5 (2)
3 NICOL, Connor M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:10.76 5 (3)
4 MULUGETA, Yemane M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 15:11.55 5 (4)
5 KLASSEN, Mark M Unattached British Columbia 15:27.04 5 (5)
6 JIROT, Nicolas M Unattached British Columbia 15:30.14 5 (6)
7 CINO, Sebastian M Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:39.42 5 (7)
8 CHAN, Christopher M M2M 15:43.76 5 (8)
9 BROWNE, Nicholas M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 15:45.55 5 (9)
10 MACKINNON, Patrick M Dundas Valley Track Club 15:52.73 5 (10)
11 MELNIK, Matt M Unattached 15:56.52 5 (11)
12 NOSEWORTHY, Matt M Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:03.61 5 (12)
13 DAVIDOFF, Yabi M Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:14.17 5 (13)
14 SULLIVAN, Lewis M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:15.08 5 (14)
15 GUERRERO, Hector M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:17.04 5 (15)
16 RISSEEUW, Lance M M2M 16:17.15 5 (16)
17 BLOOM, Noah M RunGo 16:25.79 5 (17)
18 PERROT-MINOT, Charles M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:27.69 5 (18)
19 PETERS, Thom M Mile2Marathon 16:39.30 4 (1)
20 HUSSAIN, Ammad M Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:46.57 5 (19)
21 LEE, Kennett M Unattached 16:54.60 4 (2)
22 O'CONNOR, Kevin M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:05.55 4 (3)
23 EMENY, Alex M lululemon 17:07.97 4 (4)
24 BECKETT, Marley F Unattached British Columbia 17:11.27 4 (5)
25 BROWNING, Rob M Pace and Mind 17:17.85 4 (6)
26 LONGRIDGE, Corri F Unattached 17:24.50 4 (7)
27 WATSON, Liam M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:26.53 4 (8)
28 THOMPSON, Eric M Unattached 17:27.09 4 (9)
29 FEDDEMA, Jasmine F Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club 17:29.14 4 (10)
30 CHUANG, Tyler M lululemon 17:30.41 4 (11)
31 KUNG, Fergus M M2M 17:32.73 4 (12)
32 WATSON, Katherine F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:33.38 4 (13)
33 CROCKER, Megan F Track North Athletic Club 17:35.03 4 (14)
34 EVANS, Felix M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:40.56 4 (15)
35 BEWLEY, Dan M Mile2Marathon 17:45.11 4 (16)
36 LOFSTRAND, Verner M Iguana Run Fast 17:45.66 4 (17)
37 HIROWATARI, Kenton M M2M 17:49.00 4 (18)
38 JOURDAIN, Emma F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 17:51.40 3 (1)
39 MCCULLOCH, Warren M Unattached 18:05.08 4 (19)
40 LUI, Ben M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:06.34 3 (2)
41 EMENY, Connor M lululemon 18:17.10 3 (3)
42 PEDROSO, Enrique M Cartel Training Club 18:21.49 4 (20)
43 KEENLEYSIDE, Grace F M2M 18:26.49 3 (4)
44 HOPE, Owen M lululemon 18:34.30 2 (1)
45 DAWSON, Mark M M2M 18:39.17 3 (5)
46 KROEGER, Colin M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 18:42.91 3 (6)
47 VAN SOEREN, Melanie F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:46.04 3 (7)
48 VARTY, Alexandria F Unattached 18:46.35 3 (8)
49 CHAN, Edwan M Unattached 18:48.66 3 (9)
50 PIPE, Carlie F Elite Distance 18:49.90 3 (10)
51 JANSONIUS, Ryan M Unattached 18:50.86 2 (2)
52 EGGO, Alistair M M2M 18:54.91 2 (3)
53 ROLA, Greg M Striderz Run Club 18:55.40 3 (11)
54 ZENG, Spencer M M2M 19:02.18 3 (12)
55 OKONDO, Kennedy M Unattached British Columbia 19:05.35 3 (13)
56 POOLE, Richard M lululemon 19:17.79 2 (4)
57 BOGART, Kashtin M Mile2Marathon 19:25.98 2 (5)
58 CHEN, Shirley F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 19:26.47 3 (14)
59 SMILLIE, Max M Turf 19:28.70 2 (6)
60 TOOKEY, Travis M lululemon 19:30.16 2 (7)
61 YU, Felix M lululemon 19:31.76 2 (8)
62 TOPACIO, Mark M lululemon 19:32.10 3 (15)
63 ARCADI, Monika F Royal City Track & Field Club 19:32.91 3 (16)
64 YAP, Yun Han M M2M 19:42.03 2 (9)
65 MILNE, Mathew M M2M 19:48.50 2 (10)
66 PONGRACZ, Darryl M Gritty Run Club 19:50.74 2 (11)
67 FAESTEL, Nicholas M Unattached 19:51.11 2 (12)
68 HUNTER, Kelsey F Unattached British Columbia 19:52.40 2 (13)
69 CHAMBERS, Joshua M Mile2Marathon 19:53.53 4 (21)
70 CAUFFOPE, Genevieve F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 20:08.61 3 (17)
71 HUYNH, Steven M Mile2Marathon 20:36.20 1 (1)
72 WILSON, Colin M lululemon 20:48.70 1 (2)
73 WHITEHEAD, David M Unattached 20:49.35 1 (3)
74 VINES, Josh M Unattached 20:52.63 2 (14)
75 PEDROSO, Jean-Paul M Cartel Training Club 20:53.42 2 (15)
76 LI, Andrew M M2M 20:59.22 2 (16)
77 HANCOCK, Shelby F Gritty Run Club 21:08.80 2 (17)
78 LAVOIE, Katherine F lululemon 21:23.12 2 (18)
79 YEOMAN, Jess F lululemon 21:40.08 1 (4)
80 PEL, Cameron M East Van Run Club 21:46.10 1 (5)
81 PRICE, Liz F M2M 21:51.42 1 (6)
82 DEWAR, Charlotte F lululemon 21:52.49 1 (7)
83 MCCLELLAND, Georgia F lululemon 22:08.15 1 (8)
84 CHAMBERS, Andrea F Mile2Marathon 22:11.60 2 (19)
85 MAI, Katie F M2M 22:13.36 1 (9)
86 UHLMANN, Sydney F M2M 22:19.47 1 (10)
87 XIE, Linge M M2M 22:24.92 1 (11)
88 AYUBA, Keiko F Unattached 22:30.45 1 (12)
89 CLAGUE, Ellen F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 22:45.71 1 (13)
90 HERMISTON, Kayla F Kamloops Track & Field Club 23:04.75 1 (14)
91 RIMMER, Gavin M Unattached 23:29.61 1 (15)
92 MULVIHILL, Kelsey F Mile2Marathon 23:54.70 1 (16)
93 BHATTAD, Virendra M M2M 23:56.84 1 (17)
94 FRANCO, Gary M lululemon 24:34.34 1 (18)
95 WONG, Alison F M2M 25:16.68 1 (19)
PIZZOLATTO, Fernanda F Unattached DNS
LAFONDE, Alex M Unattached DNS
MACKEY, Charles M Unattached British Columbia DNS
BAKER, Graham M Unattached DNS
MURRAY, Meaghan F Mile2Marathon DNS
COLLINS, Sean M lululemon DNS
NEUMANN, Andrew M M2M DNS
LI, Luke M M2M DNS
MONTGOMERY, Carol F Greyhounds Masters Track & Field Club DNS
JACKSON, Ben M lululemon DNS
MCLAUGHLIN, Connor M lululemon DNS
FYFE, Kelsey F Mile2Marathon DNS
CARUANA, Jonas M Mile2Marathon DNS
ROBINS, David M Fraser Street Run Club DNS
LIN, Derrick M Mile2Marathon DNS
NICKEL, Todd M Mile2Marathon DNS
PARSONS, Carla F Unattached DNS
CLUBB, Anne F M2M DNS
SCHWANDT, Michael M Unattached British Columbia DNS
CARTER, Sarah F lululemon DNS
DEAN, Andy M Mile2Marathon DNS
CARBECK, Katherine F Unattached British Columbia DNS
STARK, Keila F Unattached British Columbia DNS
SUEY, Michael M M2M DNS
SOMERVILLE, Thomas M Unattached British Columbia DNS
KHOJA, Imran M Unattached British Columbia DNS
LOEWEN, Ron M Vancouver Thunderbirds DNS
VARGAS, Louis-Carlos M Ind├ępendant DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 HUYNH, Steven M Mile2Marathon20:36.20
2 WILSON, Colin M lululemon20:48.70
3 WHITEHEAD, David M Unattached20:49.35
4 YEOMAN, Jess F lululemon21:40.08
5 PEL, Cameron M East Van Run Club21:46.10
6 PRICE, Liz F M2M21:51.42
7 DEWAR, Charlotte F lululemon21:52.49
8 MCCLELLAND, Georgia F lululemon22:08.15
9 MAI, Katie F M2M22:13.36
10 UHLMANN, Sydney F M2M22:19.47
11 XIE, Linge M M2M22:24.92
12 AYUBA, Keiko F Unattached22:30.45
13 CLAGUE, Ellen F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club22:45.71
14 HERMISTON, Kayla F Kamloops Track & Field Club23:04.75
15 RIMMER, Gavin M Unattached23:29.61
16 MULVIHILL, Kelsey F Mile2Marathon23:54.70
17 BHATTAD, Virendra M M2M23:56.84
18 FRANCO, Gary M lululemon24:34.34
19 WONG, Alison F M2M25:16.68
PIZZOLATTO, Fernanda F UnattachedDNS
LAFONDE, Alex M UnattachedDNS
MACKEY, Charles M Unattached British ColumbiaDNS
BAKER, Graham M UnattachedDNS
MURRAY, Meaghan F Mile2MarathonDNS
COLLINS, Sean M lululemonDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 HOPE, Owen M lululemon18:34.30
2 JANSONIUS, Ryan M Unattached18:50.86
3 EGGO, Alistair M M2M18:54.91
4 POOLE, Richard M lululemon19:17.79
5 BOGART, Kashtin M Mile2Marathon19:25.98
6 SMILLIE, Max M Turf19:28.70
7 TOOKEY, Travis M lululemon19:30.16
8 YU, Felix M lululemon19:31.76
9 YAP, Yun Han M M2M19:42.03
10 MILNE, Mathew M M2M19:48.50
11 PONGRACZ, Darryl M Gritty Run Club19:50.74
12 FAESTEL, Nicholas M Unattached19:51.11
13 HUNTER, Kelsey F Unattached British Columbia19:52.40
14 VINES, Josh M Unattached20:52.63
15 PEDROSO, Jean-Paul M Cartel Training Club20:53.42
16 LI, Andrew M M2M20:59.22
17 HANCOCK, Shelby F Gritty Run Club21:08.80
18 LAVOIE, Katherine F lululemon21:23.12
19 CHAMBERS, Andrea F Mile2Marathon22:11.60
NEUMANN, Andrew M M2MDNS
LI, Luke M M2MDNS
MONTGOMERY, Carol F Greyhounds Masters Track & Field ClubDNS
JACKSON, Ben M lululemonDNS
MCLAUGHLIN, Connor M lululemonDNS
FYFE, Kelsey F Mile2MarathonDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 JOURDAIN, Emma F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club17:51.40
2 LUI, Ben M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club18:06.34
3 EMENY, Connor M lululemon18:17.10
4 KEENLEYSIDE, Grace F M2M18:26.49
5 DAWSON, Mark M M2M18:39.17
6 KROEGER, Colin M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club18:42.91
7 VAN SOEREN, Melanie F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club18:46.04
8 VARTY, Alexandria F Unattached18:46.35
9 CHAN, Edwan M Unattached18:48.66
10 PIPE, Carlie F Elite Distance18:49.90
11 ROLA, Greg M Striderz Run Club18:55.40
12 ZENG, Spencer M M2M19:02.18
13 OKONDO, Kennedy M Unattached British Columbia19:05.35
14 CHEN, Shirley F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club19:26.47
15 TOPACIO, Mark M lululemon19:32.10
16 ARCADI, Monika F Royal City Track & Field Club19:32.91
17 CAUFFOPE, Genevieve F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club20:08.61
CARUANA, Jonas M Mile2MarathonDNS
ROBINS, David M Fraser Street Run ClubDNS
LIN, Derrick M Mile2MarathonDNS
NICKEL, Todd M Mile2MarathonDNS
PARSONS, Carla F UnattachedDNS
CLUBB, Anne F M2MDNS
SCHWANDT, Michael M Unattached British ColumbiaDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 PETERS, Thom M Mile2Marathon16:39.30
2 LEE, Kennett M Unattached16:54.60
3 O'CONNOR, Kevin M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club17:05.55
4 EMENY, Alex M lululemon17:07.97
5 BECKETT, Marley F Unattached British Columbia17:11.27
6 BROWNING, Rob M Pace and Mind17:17.85
7 LONGRIDGE, Corri F Unattached17:24.50
8 WATSON, Liam M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club17:26.53
9 THOMPSON, Eric M Unattached17:27.09
10 FEDDEMA, Jasmine F Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club17:29.14
11 CHUANG, Tyler M lululemon17:30.41
12 KUNG, Fergus M M2M17:32.73
13 WATSON, Katherine F Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club17:33.38
14 CROCKER, Megan F Track North Athletic Club17:35.03
15 EVANS, Felix M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club17:40.56
16 BEWLEY, Dan M Mile2Marathon17:45.11
17 LOFSTRAND, Verner M Iguana Run Fast17:45.66
18 HIROWATARI, Kenton M M2M17:49.00
19 MCCULLOCH, Warren M Unattached18:05.08
20 PEDROSO, Enrique M Cartel Training Club18:21.49
21 CHAMBERS, Joshua M Mile2Marathon19:53.53
CARBECK, Katherine F Unattached British ColumbiaDNS
DEAN, Andy M Mile2MarathonDNS
CARTER, Sarah F lululemonDNS
STARK, Keila F Unattached British ColumbiaDNS
SUEY, Michael M M2MDNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 MURRAY-WHITE, Cassian M Grizzly Endurance Collective Athletics Club15:06.48
2 LAMERS, James M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club15:08.13
3 NICOL, Connor M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club15:10.76
4 MULUGETA, Yemane M Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club15:11.55
5 KLASSEN, Mark M Unattached British Columbia15:27.04
6 JIROT, Nicolas M Unattached British Columbia15:30.14
7 CINO, Sebastian M Vancouver Thunderbirds15:39.42
8 CHAN, Christopher M M2M15:43.76
9 BROWNE, Nicholas M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club15:45.55
10 MACKINNON, Patrick M Dundas Valley Track Club15:52.73
11 MELNIK, Matt M Unattached15:56.52
12 NOSEWORTHY, Matt M Vancouver Thunderbirds16:03.61
13 DAVIDOFF, Yabi M Vancouver Thunderbirds16:14.17
14 SULLIVAN, Lewis M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club16:15.08
15 GUERRERO, Hector M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club16:17.04
16 RISSEEUW, Lance M M2M16:17.15
17 BLOOM, Noah M RunGo16:25.79
18 PERROT-MINOT, Charles M Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club16:27.69
19 HUSSAIN, Ammad M Vancouver Thunderbirds16:46.57
SOMERVILLE, Thomas M Unattached British ColumbiaDNS
KHOJA, Imran M Unattached British ColumbiaDNS
LOEWEN, Ron M Vancouver ThunderbirdsDNS
VARGAS, Louis-Carlos M Ind├ępendantDNS